Results
CUP SECTION
Finals
ASC Boys School
Rajib Dey Sr 5'
1 - 0
Farooq Higher Secondary School - Kerala
 
3rd & 4th
Place
Government Sports School - DYSS
Anthony Rushith S. 8'
1 - 0
Regina Mundi HS - Goa
 
5th & 6th
Place
Indus International High School
Ushain Darayus Satta 23'
1 - 0
Parikrma Centre for Learning
 
7th & 8th
Place
St Joseph's Indian High School
Shreyas Varma 4'
Manjunath A. 11'
2 - 1
Bishop Cottons Boys High School
Nurang Bapu 14'
PLATE KNOCKOUT : : Saturday, Nov 19, 2011
Finals
Mallya Aditi International School
Pranav Kapur 13’
1 - 0
Vidyashilp Academy
 
11th & 12th
Place
The International School Bangalore
Shyam Harish Ladwa 24’
Yellow Card Shyam Harish Ladwa
1 - 0
Inventure Academy
 
13th & 14th
Place
Delhi Public School - Sarjapur
Delhi Public School won on penalties 5-3
(0-0 after Regulation time)
5 - 3
Ryan International High School
 
15th &
16th Place
Jain International High School
Game Awarded to Jain International as a walkover since Karnataka Vidyashala was disqualified.
2 - 1
Karnataka Vidyashala
 
CUP KNOCKOUT : : Friday, Nov 18, 2011
Match 1
9:00 am
Regina Mundi HS - Goa
Regina Mundi won on penalties 4-3
(0-0 after Regulation time)
Yellow Card Frazer Alfonso
Red Card Viraj Naik 40
4 - 3
St Joseph's Indian High School
 
Match 2
10:00 am
Farooq Higher Secondary School - Kerala
Asil K 38’
1 - 0
Bishop Cottons Boys High School
 
Match 3
11:00 am
Indus International High School
 
0 - 2
ASC Boys School
Dubatshekring Bhutia 19’
Saroj Rai 23’
Match 4
12 noon
Parikrma Centre for Learning
Doujapao Haokip 39’
Yellow Card Lamgoulal
1 - 2
DYSS Sports School
Anthony Rushith S. 15’
Manimaran R. 21’
Yellow Card Anthony Rushith S.
Yellow Card Manimaran R.
Match 5
13:00 pm
Regina Mundi HS - Goa
 
0 - 3
ASC Boys School
Rajib Dey Sr 4’
Saroj Rai 32’, 38’
Match 6
14:00 pm
Farooq Higher Secondary School - Kerala
Mohammed Irfan 7‘
Asil K 11’
2 - 1
DYSS Sports School
Kiran Kumar .K. 39’
Match 7
15:00 pm
St Joseph's Indian High School
 
0 - 3
Indus International High School
Ushain Darayus Satta
Apoorv Bhagat
Thananchai Singhthakral
Red Card Apoorv Bhagat 40'
Match 8
16:00 pm
Bishop Cottons Boys High School
Yellow Card Ankit Reddy
0 - 2
Parikrma Centre for Learning
Doujapao Haokip
Chonminlun Haokip
PLATE KNOCKOUT : : Friday, Nov 18, 2011
Match 1
9:00 am
Ryan International High School
 
0 - 0
Mallya Aditi International School
Walkover. Awarded to Mallya Aditi International School
Match 2
10:00 am
The International School Bangalore
IshanthPanditha
Sambhav Manish Jain
Yellow Card Chan Ho Park
2 - 1
Delhi Public School - Sarjapur
Akshay Raj
Match 3
11:00 am
Inventure Academy
Opponent disqualified. Awarded to Inventure Academy
0 - 0
Karnataka Vidyashala
 
Match 4
12 noon
Jain International High School
 
7 - 8
Vidyashilp Academy
Vidyashilp Academy won on penalties 8 - 7
(0-0 after Regulation time)
Match 5
13:00 pm
Mallya Aditi International School
Prapanch Madhiraju 7’
Gaurav Bhandari 10’, 12’
Yellow Card Shehan Minocher 25’
3 - 0
Inventure Academy
 
Match 6
14:00 pm
The International School Bangalore
 
3 - 4
Vidyashilp Academy
Vidyashilp Academy won on penalties 4 - 3
(0-0 after Regulation time)
Match 7
15:00 pm
Ryan International High School
Opponent disqualified. Awarded to Ryan International High School
0 - 3
Karnataka Vidyashala
 
Match 8
16:00 pm
Delhi Public School - Sarjapur
Gautam Misra 16’
Jayesh Bhaumik 20’
2 - 0
Jain International High School
 

 

Thursday, Nov 17, 2011
Match 1
9:00 am
Indus International High School
Akshay Ryan Sugandi 6'
Suraj Iyer 18'
Apoorv Bhagat 19'
3 - 0
Inventure Academy
 
Match 2
10:00 am
Vidyashilp Academy
 
0 - 1
DYSS Sports School
Manimaran R. 36'
Yellow Card Anthony Rushith 19'
Match 3
11:00 am
Karnataka Vidyashala
Yellow Card - Manjunath T 12'
Yellow Card Kalvin D'Silva 15'
0 - 0
Parikrma Centre for Learning
 
Match 4
12 noon
ASC Boys School
Saroj Rai 15', 36'
Binoy Rai 20'(PEN), 34'
Suman Sarkar 26'
5 - 0
Jain International High School
 
Match 5
13:00 pm
Indus International High School
 
0 - 1
DYSS Sports School
Manimaran R. 36'
Match 6
14:00 pm
Vidyashilp Academy
 
0 - 0
Inventure Academy
Match 7
15:00 pm
Karnataka Vidyashala
 
0 - 0
Jain International High School
 
Match 8
16:00 pm
ASC Boys School
 
0 - 0
Parikrma Centre for Learning
Yellow Card Chonminlun Haokip 35'

 

Wednesday, Nov 16, 2011
Match 1
9:00 am
Delhi Public School - Sarjapur
 
0 - 2
Ryan International High School
Walkover - Tournament Rules award 2 goals to the Team present - Ryan International
Match 2
10:00 am
Bishop Cottons Boys High School
 
0 - 1
Regina Mundi High School - Goa
Benecio Marques 16'
Match 3
11:00 am
Mallya Aditi International School
Prapanch Madhiraju 23'
1 - 4
Farooq Higher Secondary School - Kerala
Premsingh Bohrah M 12'
Asil K 13'
Jamshad M P 32',33'
Match 4
12 noon
The International School Bangalore
Yellow Card Sanjit Vallabhaneni 32
0 - 1
St Joseph's Indian High School
Richard Suvaris 28'
Yellow Card Ronald Suvaris 32'
Yellow Card Shelton Nickson 32'
Match 5
13:00 pm
Delhi Public School - Sarjapur
 
0 - 1
Bishop Cottons Boys High School
Paras Belandor 39'
Match 6
14:00 pm
Regina Mundi High School - Goa
Frazer Alfonso 24'
Deevesh Gawas 35'
2 - 1
Ryan International High School
R Srinath 27'
Match 7
15:00 pm
Mallya Aditi International School
 
0 - 0
The International School Bangalore
 
Match 8
16:00 pm
St Joseph's Indian High School
 
0 - 2
Farooq Higher Secondary School - Kerala
Devaraj N D 19'
Premsingh Bohrah M 33'

 

Tuesday, Nov 15, 2011
Match 1
10:00 am
Bishop Cottons Boys High School
Nurang Bapu 14'
Ricky Solomon 18'
Siddarth .S. 21'
Neil Juneja 25'
4 - 0
Ryan International High School
Match 2
11:00 am
Delhi Public School - Sarjapur
 
0 - 4
Regina Mundi High School - Goa
Benecio Marques 2', 9', 22'
Fernando Da Costa Araujo 27'
Match 3
12 noon
The International School Bangalore
 
0 - 0
Farooq Higher Secondary School - Kerala
RED CARD - Mohammed Irfan 35'
Match 4
13:00 pm
Mallya Aditi International School
 
0 - 2
St Joseph's Indian High School
Shelton Nickson 11', 21'
Match 5
14:00 pm
Govt Sports school - DYSS
Shantosh Kumar S 1', 24'
Manimaran R. 5', 23', 31'
Anthony Rushith S. 22'
6 - 1
Inventure Academy
Nirvair Nair 21'
Match 6
15:00 pm
Indus International School
Talin Singh 25'
Apoorv Bhagat 34'
YELLOW CARD - Chaitanya Sai
2 - 1
Vidyashilp Academy
Prajay 35'
Match 7
16:00 pm
Jain International High School
 
0 - 3
Parikrma Center for Learning
Doujapao Haokip 4'
Nehminlal Haokip 22'
Chonminlun Haokip 37'
Match 8
17:00 pm
Karnataka Vidyashala
 
0 - 8
ASC Boys School
Suman Sirkar 11', 23'
Saroj Rai 16', 25'
Prokash Majamdar 26', 29', 35'
Binoy Rai 32'